Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

March 4, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 4, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peekabu

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy RBF Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
Adult Female BF CH URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
CH BOB UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frost

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB Oldtown Bayaway Miown Etc., Bridget Taylor
BEAGLE Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Oldtown Bayaway Miown Etc.
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM BOB CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zoey

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RCH URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
CH BOB CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHF BF BOB Moonstone Every Now and Then, Casey Minner

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Bonum Et Malum Dathomir, Yvette Piantadosi
Open Female BF Mcpotter's Creek's Ambrosia, Denise Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOW Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RCH CH Dream Big, Vicky L Harris
RBF Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Bearded Collie, Moonstone Every Now and Then
2nd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe
4th) Mudi, CH Bonum Et Malum Dathomir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
BHF RBF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
GRCH BOB UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Marten

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Storytime Moonlight Serenade

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel
3rd) Cairn Terrier, GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy RBM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bi Lock N Load, Melissa Ligon
RCH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Female BF BOB CH Mediolanum Lois Lane, Katelyn Bishop

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore
Adult Female RBF Low Country's Whatya Do For Money, Sharon Baldwin
CH BOB CH Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore
RCH CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess, Joline Finke, David Finke, Jill Wright
RCH CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mediolanum Lois Lane
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo

BIS Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 4, 2022, Show 2

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

ABIS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt
ARBIS Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Sally J Sklar

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
2nd) Samantha Peterson

BJH w/Comp: Cheyenne Lopez

View Event >