Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (03/04/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 4, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

CONFORMATION
March 4, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peekabu

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
Adult Female BF Kansa's Crossfire, Joanne Wertz, Silke Satzinger
CH BOB UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
RBF CH URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frost

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Oldtown Bayaway Miown Etc., Bridget Taylor

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Oldtown Bayaway Miown Etc.
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Borzoi, Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHM BM BOB CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm, Jennifer B Burlingane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zoey

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RCH URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars Amanda Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney
4th) Brittany, CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male RBM CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide
BHM BM BOB CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Moonstone Every Now and Then, Casey Minner

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Lynnhaven's Encore, Lynn Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aerwyna Strazca Vegvisiru, Jenna Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM CH Bonum Et Malum Dathomir, Yvette Piantadosi
Open Female BF BOW BOB Mcpotter's Creek's Ambrosia, Denise Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy RBM Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
RCH CH Dream Big, Vicky L Harris

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade
3rd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
4th) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet, Frances Roberts
Female Puppy BF Goldmere's First Round, Frances Roberts
BHF RBF Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
GRCH UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Marten

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Lakeland Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy RBF Goldmere's Belle Of The Ball, Frances Roberts
Open Female BF BOB Hollybriar Never Say Never Again, Frances Roberts

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Bonum Et Malum Ginger Bull, Yvette Piantadosi

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Storytime Moonlight Serenade

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy RBF Flair's Mustard Seed, Kimberly Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Lakeland Terrier, Hollybriar Never Say Never Again
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot
3rd) Cairn Terrier, GRCH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look SPOT
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Goldmere's Silver Bullet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Adult Male Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Bi Lock N Load, Melissa Ligon
GRCH UWP EGCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith
RBM Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anna

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female BF BOB CH Mediolanum Lois Lane, Katelyn Bishop

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore
Jr. Female BF CH Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore
Adult Female RBF Low Country's Whatya Do For Money, Sharon Baldwin
CH BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF CH Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess, Joline Finke, David Finke, Jill Wright
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mediolanum Lois Lane
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) English Bulldog, Invalid Entry
4th) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Doberman Pinscher, UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
RBIS Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

ALTERED CONFORMATION
March 4, 2022, Show 1

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

ABIS Schipperke, ALCH URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza
ARBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Fred Lanting

NJ
1st) Savannah Lopez

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Britney Billingsley

View Event >