Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (03/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Jefferson, Georgia

CONFORMATION

March 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Giza Circe Nordom, Cynthia Mason, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female RBF Livin On The Edge Von Bohnen Bach, Jennifer Storer

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH UCD RATN UWP ROM CH BOB Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Legado's Thrill Of The Fight, Jennifer Fulfer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF RACEN Maradanes Sweet Magnolia, Melissa Oliver
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Legado's Thrill Of The Fight
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Blevwil Cloud Nine, Cindy Hartman

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Winmors Etch A Sketch Msdp, C Holly Lowery Frady
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Miss Lena House, Ashley Marie Fowler, Tyson Page

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Dachshund, CH Winmors Etch A Sketch Msdp
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Miss Lena House

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH URO1 PN CH BOB Orion's Little Arrow, Emily Lynn

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Whippet, Karasar's Envied
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 PN CH Orion's Little Arrow

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy RBM Mitels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Highviewturkhaven Unrequited Love, Kathy Evans
Female Puppy BF CH Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae, Julie Price
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH UNJ GRCH 1fc Celtic Valkyrie, Erica Wethington
RCH CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, Highviewturkhaven Unrequited Love
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Trinity Everleigh Rose @ Ricks, Kathy S Ricks, James E Ricks Jr, Susan J Clingenpeel
Min. BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd

German Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
KLEIN 9.5-11
Female Puppy BFV RBF Kunhegyesi Bleki Ivolett-mano, Patrea Pabst
MITTEL 12-15
Open Female BFV BF CH Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods
CH BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Trinity Everleigh Rose @ Ricks
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM Pineriver Imagine That, Rebecca Grams
Adult Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
CH GRCH Lk Michigan's Redhot Gingerman, Marcie Boomsliter
RCH CH Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams
GRCH GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 CH Chf Mischief Managed, Judy Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Astro Vom Woodwolf, Carolyn Woodward
CH UCD BN URO3 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Otreks To Sir With Love
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hesed Hof Evie
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN GRCH Cimerron's Deathsong
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala

Terriers

Cesky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Female BF BOB Bluefire Wrap Her Up, Carol Tschida, Tim Smith, Holly Million, Pamela Bale

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
10-12.5"
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Windswept Eye On The Prize, Laurel Klest

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Windswept Eye On The Prize
2nd) Cesky Terrier, Bluefire Wrap Her Up
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sb Vini Vidi Vici, Brittany Holcomb

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male Jeremar's Lovin You Is Easy, Susan Brown
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Jeremar's Who's Crying Now, Barbara Creely
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jeremar's Don't Stop Belevin, Marlyne Tyre
Open Female BF Jeremar's Who's Cryin Now, Marlyne Tyre

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Female BF BOB South Peach Girl Next Door, Draper Palmer, Carol Tschida, Kathryn Palmer, Juliana Palmer

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Riesa's Jack Of All Trades, Joy Carpenter

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Goodgollymissdolly@duncanpoms, Cedric Duncan, Jeannie Duncan, Olivia Duncan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Skydance's My Only Hope, Lori Hobbs

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Jeremar's Who's Crying Now
2nd) Papillon, CH Riesa's Jack Of All Trades
3rd) Schipperke, URO1 Skydance's My Only Hope
4th) French Bulldog, South Peach Girl Next Door

BIS Whippet, Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt
RBIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

March 5, 2022, Show 1

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF BOB Kingston's Smooth Angel For Tj, Tamara Jones Nelson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Female BF BOB ALCH Windsong's Guns Roses & Diamonds SPOT-ON, Tara Cotton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB RATM URO1 ALGRCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB ALCH Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

ABIS German Shorthaired Pntr, RATM URO1 ALGRCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Matthew K Proctor

PJ
Aaron Doss

OJ
1st) Kaden Fischer

NS
1st) Mckenzi Doss

View Event >