Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All Dog Performance Sports Club (03/04/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 6, 2022

Hosted By: All Dog Performance Sports Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

March 6, 2022, Trial 1, 17 Entries

High in Trial: UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich SPOT, Rottweiler, Rachel Brown, 97
2nd) Listed Entry, 82

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UWP Super Nova SPOT, American Bully, Francis Wise, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 94
2nd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 91
3rd) Listed Entry, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 97
2nd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON, Beauceron, Kailee Bright, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 99
2nd) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 96
3rd) URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 99
2nd) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 98
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 94

March 6, 2022, Trial 2, 12 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, South African Boerboel, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood, 83
2nd) URO1 Zeke, Unrecognized, Rebecca Willingham, 78

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UWP Super Nova SPOT, American Bully, Francis Wise, 94

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 91
2nd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 88

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 96
2nd) URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 91

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 97
2nd) Southpaw's Dancing Nova, Beagle, Jed Nichols, 95

View Event >