Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All Dog Performance Sports Club (03/04/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: All Dog Performance Sports Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

March 5, 2022, Trial 1, 20 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 96

High in Trial: URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich SPOT, Rottweiler, Rachel Brown, 97
2nd) URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 96
3rd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls SPOT, Cairn Terrier, Shannon Bright, 90
2nd) Listed Entry, 90
3rd) URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman SPOT, Cairn Terrier, Kailee Bright, 87

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris, 89

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 98
2nd) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 96
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 93

RO 3A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 93
2nd) URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON, Beauceron, Kailee Bright, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 99
2nd) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 97
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 95
4th) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 97
2nd) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 97
3rd) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 95
4th) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 92

March 5, 2022, Trial 2, 13 Entries

High in Trial: ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 97

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 93
2nd) URO1 CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich SPOT, Rottweiler, Rachel Brown, 92
3rd) CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, South African Boerboel, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood, 91
4th) URO1 Zeke, Unrecognized, Rebecca Willingham, 87

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls SPOT, Cairn Terrier, Shannon Bright, 92
2nd) URO1 CH Lincolnshires Partyman SPOT, Cairn Terrier, Kailee Bright, 88

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris, 95
2nd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 87
3rd) Listed Entry, 82

RO 3A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 96
2nd) URO3 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard SPOT-ON, Beauceron, Kailee Bright, 93

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 97
2nd) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 89

View Event >