Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All Dog Performance Sports Club (03/04/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 4, 2022

Hosted By: All Dog Performance Sports Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

March 4, 2022, Trial 1, 20 Entries

High in Trial: ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 Conundrums Smar Tea Pants, Poodle, Rachel Peterson, Brian Peterson, Samantha Peterson, 97
2nd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 91
3rd) UWPCH Fitzwilliam Darcy Rochester SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Rachel Willingham, 90
4th) URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris, 86

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) Listed Entry, 95
2nd) Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 99
2nd) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 98
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 95
2nd) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 95
3rd) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 95
4th) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 93

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URX UROC RMC Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 97
2nd) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 96
3rd) ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 96
4th) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 92

March 4, 2022, Trial 2, 19 Entries

High in Trial: ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 Zeke, Unrecognized, Rebecca Willingham, 88
2nd) URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Min American Shepherd, Ella Mortimer, 83

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 95
2nd) Listed Entry, 92

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris, 91
2nd) ALCH URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Schipperke, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 100
2nd) CH URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 97
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 92

RO 3A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 99
2nd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 98
3rd) CH URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 97
4th) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) CH URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 99
2nd) ROM UCD UROC VPE UWPS AP4 UEWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 93
3rd) UROG ROM NV NC UNJ BA UWP URX2 RATO USA UF Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice, 91

View Event >