Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (03/05/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Jefferson, Georgia

March 5, 2022, Trial 1, 34 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Listed Entry, 89
2nd) URO1 PN CH Orion's Little Arrow, Borzoi, Emily Lynn, 890
3rd) URO1 Hot Rod Sadie, Australian Shepherd, Amber Sinquefield, 81
4th) URO1 Meeka, Unrecognized, Christen Evans, 78

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
Listed Entry, 96
URO1 CH Chf Mischief Managed, Border Collie, Judy Kinnie, 93
URO1 Skydance's My Only Hope, Schipperke, Lori Hobbs, 93
URO1 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime, American Bully, Brittany Holcomb, 81
1st) URO1 UCDX Brookridge Midnight Celebration, Australian Shepherd, Connie Sanders, 100
2nd) URO1 UCDX Pekay's Candle In The Wind, Golden Retriever, Jean Klemm, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Australian Shepherd, Jenny Addie, 98
4th) URO1 PTN UCDX Benton's Limited Edition, Golden Retriever, Connie Sanders, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
Listed Entry, 87
1st) Listed Entry, 98
2nd) Listed Entry, 95
3rd) URO1 Pamelot's Optimist, Doberman Pinscher, Michele Labuz, 95
4th) Listed Entry, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 99
2nd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 98
3rd) URO2 Afteralloak&ashmaker Of Mischief, Australian Shepherd, Patricia Ann Pierce, 95
4th) PN URO2 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 84

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96
3rd) URO3 ALCH Light Cycle Faerysteed, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 87

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97
2nd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 94

March 5, 2022, Trial 2, 31 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 PTN UCDX Benton's Limited Edition, Golden Retriever, Connie Sanders, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URO1 Meeka, Unrecognized, Christen Evans, 94
2nd) URO1 PN CH Orion's Little Arrow, Borzoi, Emily Lynn, 93
3rd) Listed Entry, 92
4th) URO1 Hot Rod Sadie, Australian Shepherd, Amber Sinquefield, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
URO1 UCDX Pekay's Candle In The Wind, Golden Retriever, Jean Klemm, 98
Listed Entry, 98
URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Australian Shepherd, Jenny Addie, 98
1st) URO1 PTN UCDX Benton's Limited Edition, Golden Retriever, Connie Sanders, 100
2nd) URO1 UCDX Brookridge Midnight Celebration, Australian Shepherd, Connie Sanders, 99
3rd) URO1 Skydance's My Only Hope, Schipperke, Lori Hobbs, 99
4th) URO1 CH Chf Mischief Managed, Border Collie, Judy Kinnie, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Listed Entry, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 96
2nd) Listed Entry, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Listed Entry, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 99
2nd) PN URO2 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Tara Cotton, 97
3rd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 93
4th) UCD BN PN URO2 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Martha J Hartley, 93

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
2nd) URO2 Afteralloak&ashmaker Of Mischief, Australian Shepherd, Patricia Ann Pierce, 100
3rd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 91
4th) UCD BN URO3 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, German Shepherd Dog, Heidi Owen, 88

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
2nd) RMX URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 98
URX UROC UCD RMC Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100

View Event >