Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/05/2022) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

March 6, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

March 6, 2022, Trial 1, 41 Entries

High in Trial: UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Beginner Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
2nd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) BA'PR'Johnson's Samuel Red Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200
4th) IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200

Intermediate Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 1 - B
1st) UACH URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 195
2nd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 195
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200
3rd) CA UACHX NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 199
4th) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 195

Excellent Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 3
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
3rd) CAX URO1 NBOB UACHX GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 196

March 6, 2022, Trial 2, 38 Entries

High in Trial: UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Beginner Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 200
2nd) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
3rd) Listed Entry, 181.22
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
3rd) BA'PR'Johnson's Samuel Red Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200

Intermediate Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 1 - B
1st) UACH URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 199
2nd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 192
Division 3 - B
1st) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200
2nd) CAX URO1 NBOB UACHX GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
3rd) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 195
4th) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve
Blair, 192

Excellent Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 1
1st) UACH RMX URX2 UROC IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 200
2nd) UACH URO1 UAGII Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 199
Division 3
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

View Event >