▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: The Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 21, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Mcd's Glad All Over, Mary Monteith
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rush's Wild Yonder, Linda Brox
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream, Heidi R Schwartz
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
KOOIKERHONDJE
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Estaika's Unforgettable Touch, Maureen Frost
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH URO1 GRCH Lynroys Atomic Secret, Linda Gourley, Karen Weaver
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
WEIMARANER
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Rush's Wild Yonder
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
3rd) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
4th) German Shorthaired Pointer, Invalid Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Ds9 Symbiont Ezri-dax, June Demers
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'To.paz Raise Our Glass V Taylak, June Demers
CH CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
RCH CH NC PTA URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King
GRCH GRCH'PR'To.paz's Lucky Irish Treasure, Zena Campbell
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'To.paz Raise Our Glass V Taylak
2nd) Siberian Husky, URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 10 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbr, Dallas M Sawyer
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Saffire's Mystical Isle, Kelli Gilliss
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai, Lisa Parsons
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
SCHAPENDOES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia, Chari O'leary
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai
4th) Australian Shepherd, Saffire's Mystical Isle

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainm, Lisa Parsons
WIRE FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Koira Charmed Magic, Teresa Rooney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koira Charmed Magic, Teresa Rooney
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New, Denise Rittenhouse
HAVANESE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz
RUSSKIY TOY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Dalmatian, CH Koira Charmed Magic
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin
4th) Russkiy Toy, CH Gold Hard Charovnitca

BIS Flat-coated Retriever, CH Rush's Wild Yonder, Linda Brox
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel