Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (03/05/2022) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

March 5, 2022, Trial 1, 37 Entries

High in Trial: IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200

Beginner Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 191
2nd) UCD PTN UACHX URO3 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 195
Division 3 - A
1st) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 194
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200
3rd) CA UACHX NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 197
4th) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 195

Intermediate Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
2nd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 195
Division 3 - B
1st) IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200
2nd) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200
3rd) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
4th) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 197

Excellent Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 1
1st) UACH RMX URX2 UROC IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 200
Division 2
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 197
Division 3
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

March 5, 2022, Trial 2, 37 Entries

High in Trial: UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Beginner Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) IA URO1 Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine, Flat-coated Retriever, Gwendolen Carr, 200
3rd) IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH2 Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 199

Intermediate Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 2 - B
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
2nd) CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, English Cocker Spaniel, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider, 195
3rd) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 193
Division 3 - B
1st) CA UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
2nd) IA URO1 Nob Hill Look Out Scout, Border Collie, Rebecca B Lawson and Paul D Lawson, 200
3rd) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 199
4th) URO2 UGRACH2 Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 197

Excellent Agility - Darin R Cox
Division 1
1st) UACH RMX URX2 UROC IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 199
Division 2
1st) URO1 UCDX UACHX Keepsake Spring Fever, Keeshond, Daisy Kramer, 200
Division 3
1st) UGRACH5'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

View Event >