Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc. (03/05/2022) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

March 6, 2022

Hosted By: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc.

Location: South Hutchinson, Kansas

March 6, 2022, Trial 1, 61 Entries

High in Trial: UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200

Beginner Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
2nd) BA Persian Blue Paisley, Cocker Spaniel, Shelby Augustine, 200
3rd) IA Frosty, Unrecognized, Jessica Cline, 200
4th) UAGII Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 187
Division 3 - B
1st) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 200
2nd) UACHX Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 200
3rd) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 195
4th) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 194

Intermediate Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UAGII R-luv Kindle On Fire Jolum, Poodle, Calum Morgan, 198
2nd) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 192
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
2nd) ROM UACH Ecokye Awsum Mya, Unrecognized, Joleen R Pearman, 192.69
3rd) UAGII Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 187
4th) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 184
Division 3 - B
1st) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200
2nd) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 200
3rd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 196
4th) UACHX Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 195

Excellent Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 2
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
2nd) UACH Peppermint Patty, Unrecognized, Glenna Walker, 196.56
Division 3
1st) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 200
2nd) UACHX Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 200
3rd) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 199
4th) UACHX IA Puck's Tux 'n Tails SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 197

March 6, 2022, Trial 2, 55 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX IA Puck's Tux 'n Tails SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200

Beginner Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UAGII R-luv Kindle On Fire Jolum, Poodle, Calum Morgan, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
2nd) IA Frosty, Unrecognized, Jessica Cline, 195
3rd) UAGII Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 194
4th) BA Persian Blue Paisley, Cocker Spaniel, Shelby Augustine, 193
Division 3 - B
1st) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 200
2nd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200
3rd) IA Wyatt Kanza, Siberian Husky, Wendell Miller, 200
4th) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 197

Intermediate Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 195
Division 2 - A
1st) BA Roxie, Australian Kelpie, Trina Zarnowski, 199
2nd) IA Frosty, Unrecognized, Jessica Cline, 172.17
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 199
2nd) ROM UACH Ecokye Awsum Mya, Unrecognized, Joleen R Pearman, 194.12
Division 3 - A
1st) IA Wyatt Kanza, Siberian Husky, Wendell Miller, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 195
2nd) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 193
3rd) IA ROM Ronin's 5 Star General, Australian Shepherd, Racheal Weaver, 178.19
Excellent Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 2
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
Division 3
1st) UACHX IA Puck's Tux 'n Tails SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200
2nd) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 199
3rd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 199

View Event >