Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc. (03/05/2022) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

March 5, 2022

Hosted By: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc.

Location: South Hutchinson, Kansas

March 5, 2022, Trial 1, 53 Entries

High in Trial: UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200

Beginner Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - A
1st) BA Onyx and Diamonds, Shetland Sheepdog, Hayen Brown, 200
Division 1 - B
1st) UAGII R-luv Kindle On Fire Jolum, Poodle, Calum Morgan, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
Division 2 - A
1st) BA Roxie, Australian Kelpie, Trina Zarnowski, 192
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
2nd) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
3rd) IA UAGI Pippi Longstocking, Unrecognized, Larry Wasson, 200
4th) ROM UACH Ecokye Awsum Mya, Unrecognized, Joleen R Pearman, 197.63
Division 3 - A
1st) IA Wyatt Kanza, Siberian Husky, Wendell Miller, 191
Division 3 - B
1st) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 200
2nd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200
3rd) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 199
4th) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 199

Intermediate Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
2nd) IA UAGI Pippi Longstocking, Unrecognized, Larry Wasson, 200
3rd) ROM UACH Ecokye Awsum Mya, Unrecognized, Joleen R Pearman, 198
4th) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 197.69
Division 3 - B
1st) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 200
2nd) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 199
3rd) IA ROM Ronin's 5 Star General, Australian Shepherd, Racheal Weaver, 193
4th) IA CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, German Shorthaired Pntr, Becky Ensz, 191

Excellent Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
Division 2
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
Division 3
1st) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200
2nd) UACHX IA Puck's Tux 'n Tails SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200
3rd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200

March 5, 2022, Trial 2, 54 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 200

Beginner Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) BA Onyx and Diamonds, Shetland Sheepdog, Hayen Brown, 195
1st) UAGII R-luv Kindle On Fire Jolum, Poodle, Calum Morgan, 197
2nd) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 197
Division 2 - B
1st) BA Roxie, Australian Kelpie, Trina Zarnowski, 191
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
2nd) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
3rd) IA UAGI Pippi Longstocking, Unrecognized, Larry Wasson, 199
4th) UAGII Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 193
Division 3 - A
1st) IA Wyatt Kanza, Siberian Husky, Wendell Miller, 193
Division 3 - B
1st) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200
2nd) UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 200
3rd) UACHX IA Oberon's Top Hat 'n Magic SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 200
4th) UACHX Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 195

Intermediate Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1 - B
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
2nd) UAGII R-luv Kindle On Fire Jolum, Poodle, Calum Morgan, 192
Division 2 - A
1st) IA Frosty, Unrecognized, Jessica Cline, 187.46
Division 2 - B
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
2nd) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
3rd) UAGII Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 199
4th) IA UAGI Pippi Longstocking, Unrecognized, Larry Wasson, 199
Division 3 - A
1st) IA Wyatt Kanza, Siberian Husky, Wendell Miller, 198
Division 3 - B
1st) UACH Bo Wagoner, Unrecognized, Barbara Ramsey Wagoner, 200
2nd) UACHX Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 200
3rd) IA CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, German Shorthaired Pntr, Becky Ensz, 181.4

Excellent Agility - W. Diann O'neal
Division 1
1st) UGRACH4 Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
Division 2
1st) UACHX Travistarz Winterz Blessing, Bearded Collie, Melody Mc Cloud, 200
2nd) UACHX Bendi Sue, Border Collie, Carolyn Smith, 200
3rd) UACH Peppermint Patty, Unrecognized, Glenna Walker, 199
Division 3
1st) UACHX Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 200
2nd) UACHX IA Puck's Tux 'n Tails SPOT, Standard Poodle, Kevin Hurst, Chandler Hurst, 199

View Event >