Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/26/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 27, 2022

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION

February 27, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Sassy Lane's Valor, Sue Stevens-schultz, Jeff Schultz
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy, Kristine Belknap
GRCH RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Thunderstruck La Vie Est Belle, Brenda Blanchard
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Andella's Emerald Dreamer, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RGRCH GRCH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time
4th) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bed
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPN UWPV USA UFA UWPCHX PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab, Rebecca Allen-robbins

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books
4th) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Appassionata Artemis, Claire Philpott
GRCH GRCH Dingligem Kavallier, Claire Philpott

Brittany, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male RBM Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Skryp's Flying Ranger Ajz Vii, Colleen Skrypkun, Dianne Zimmerman
Female Puppy RBF Hartland's Autumn Of Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Open Female BF CH Hartland's Little Orange Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Adult Female Hartland's Ellie's Little Crown, Dianne Zimmerman

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory, Jennifer Martin, Thomas Martin

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Chocolat At Your Service, Kathy Hawkins
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF CH Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin
CH BOB CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
CH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Dnr's Tygr On The Prowl, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tommie

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF BF BOW Croton Pines Brew Brynlee, Rebecca Laing-austin, Karla Gilliland
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RCH CH Amore Bello Rhapsody For A Queen, Rebecca Laing-austin
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Chapel Hill's All Spruced Up, Elaine Bolbach
Female Puppy RBF Chapel Hill's Cherry On Top, Elaine Bolbach
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
RCH CH Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
GRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till

FINNISH LAPPHUND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aurora

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mochi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews
2nd) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB CH Kokopelli's Intrepid Raptor, Carol Orzechowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Effie

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent
Jr. Female BF BOB Bur Oak's All N' Stride, Patricia Marsh
Adult Female RBF Barcliff All Dressedupatburoak, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH URO1 UCD Whynotta Meant To Be, Kimberly A Cassida
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales
RGRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kokopelli's Intrepid Raptor

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trinity

RAT TERRIER Entries
Judge Terese Worful
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

AMERICAN BULLY Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Harta

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Freespirits Decadent Destiny, Linda Grems
CH BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RGRCH EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Lowchen, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RBIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 27, 2022, Show 2

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB RACEN CH Kiroja Nemesis Kai Envy SPOT, April Post

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

ABIS Briard, ARGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Great Dane, AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Terese Worful

NJ
1st) Banjamin Barber

OS
1st) Arionna Walker
2nd) Emily Robbins
3rd) Micaela Kenyon

BJH w/Comp: Arionna Walker

View Event >