Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/19/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 20, 2022

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Tifton, Georgia

CONFORMATION

February 20, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
RCH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes

Scenthouds

BLUETICK COONHOUND Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starswift Secret Obsession, Rebecca Strieby
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM 'PR'Csb Agent Aurie Goldfinger, Rebecca Strieby
Open Female RBF Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
GRCH BOB SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
4th) Borzoi, Starswift Secret Obsession

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy RBM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male RBM Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dovehawk's Mark Of Cain, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil, Kaylee Cecil
Female Puppy BF Dovehawk's Sensual Unity Of Keona, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil, Kristin Reid
Jr. Female Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
Adult Female RBF Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
BHF Dovehawk's Electric Daisy, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Iris Rose Roberson, Huhyun Lee

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Dovehawk's Mark Of Cain
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Shawshack Papa Whiskey November

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Awakened's Let It Move Your Soul, Lesa Howell
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
GRCH BOB RACEN UJJ CA UWP DGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPV VPN AP UWPCH CH Mcguire's The Unseen One V Mk SPOT-ON, Christina Gonzalez

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands, Lisa Sands
Jr. Female RBFV RBF PR Coldwater Flower Child OSands, Lisa Sands

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN UJJ CA UWP DGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF UWP Showstopping Diva, Carlos Dones
CH CH Legion Of Bullies' Roxy-got-moxy SPOT-ON, De'andre Bryant, Bobby Perdue, Diane Bryant, Jasmine Bryant
RCH CH Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB Riesa's Jack Of All Trades, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tintlet My Fair Lady, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Riesa's Jack Of All Trades

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 20, 2022, Show 2

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Poodle, Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Debra A Mitchell

NJ
1st) Aaron Doss

OJ
1st) Kaden Fischer

NS
1st) Hannah Yi
2nd) Mckenzi Doss

OS
1st) Jordan Manning
2nd) Caylee O'keeffe
3rd) Barbara Mathews

BJH w/Comp: Hannah Yi

View Event >