Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/19/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 19, 2022

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Tifton, Georgia

CONFORMATION

February 19, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 11 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum
RCH CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
GRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate
3rd) Great Dane, CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF PR Johnsons Dirty Little Secret, Jeffery Johnson Jr., Kirstie Harmon
Open Female RBF 'PR'Seecos Chanel West Coast, Kirstie Harmon, Jeffery Johnson Jr
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon

BLUETICK COONHOUND Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress, Kylee Hughes

REDBONE COONHOUND Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit
2nd) English Coonhound, Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starswift Secret Obsession, Rebecca Strieby
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Nevaeh's Devil's Cocktail, Kylee Hughes

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB The Realm's Kneel To The Crown, Melonie Eso

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female RBF Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
RCH CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
GRCH SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, The Realm's Kneel To The Crown

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Ridgewoods Stars and Stripes, Catherine Mcginnis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae, Julie Price
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Ridgewoods Swinging On A Star, Catherine Mcginnis

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
BHM RBM CH Dovehawk's Mark Of Cain, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil, Kaylee Cecil
Female Puppy Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Jr. Female BF Kings Ferry Royal Love Song, Krystle Pickett, Surie Pickett
Adult Female RBF Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
BHF Dovehawk's Electric Daisy, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pineriver Eyes On You
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Shawshack Papa Whiskey November

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male RBM UWP CH Esoteric's Carolina Reaper, Christen Jones, Sonia Bincarousky, Al Bincarousky
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Mythos' Uncharted Nebula, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female RBF UWP Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
CH BOB AP2 VPA UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CA UWPO UCD UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bluprints Dynamic Diva, Jason Cross

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands Lisa Sands

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP2 VPA UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF UWP Showstopping Diva, Carlos Dones
CH CH Legion Of Bullies' Roxy-got-moxy SPOT-ON, De'andre Bryant, Bobby Perdue, Diane Bryant, Jasmine Bryant
GRCH GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Riesa's Jack Of All Trades, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Tintlet My Fair Lady, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Papillon, Riesa's Jack Of All Trades
2nd) American Bully, CH Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action
3rd) Poodle, CH Tintlet My Fair Lady
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP2 VPA UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 19, 2022, Show 2

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Standard Poodle, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll

NJ
1st) Kaden Fischer
2nd) Aaron Doss

OJ
1st) Malachi Landrum

NS
1st) Barbara Mathews
2nd) Hannah Yi
3rd) Mckenzi Doss

OS
1st) Jordan Manning
2nd) Caylee O'keeffe

BJH w/Comp: Barbara Mathews

View Event >