Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/19/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 19, 2022

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Tifton, Georgia

CONFORMATION

February 19, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
RCH CH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum
GRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Johnsons Dirty Little Secret, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon

BLUETICK COONHOUND Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress, Kylee Hughes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit
2nd) English Coonhound, Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starswift Secret Obsession, Rebecca Strieby
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Nevaeh's Devil's Cocktail, Kylee Hughes

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB The Realm's Kneel To The Crown, Melonie Eso

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Aurie Goldfinger, Rebecca Strieby
Open Female RBF Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Adult Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH GRCH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
RCH CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
3rd) Silken Windhound, SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, The Realm's Kneel To The Crown

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Ridgewoods Stars and Stripes, Catherine Mcginnis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae, Julie Price
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Ridgewoods Swinging On A Star, Catherine Mcginnis
CH CH Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae
4th) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male RBM CH Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
BHM BM CH Dovehawk's Mark Of Cain, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil, Kaylee Cecil
Female Puppy RBF Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Jr. Female Pineriver Joyous Abandon, Rebecca Grams
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
BHF Dovehawk's Electric Daisy, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Mythos' Uncharted Nebula, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female RBF UWP Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
BHF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
RCH AP2 VPA UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CA UWPO UCD UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bluprints Dynamic Diva, Jason Cross

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM CH Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF UWP Showstopping Diva, Carlos Dones
CH CH Legion Of Bullies' Roxy-got-moxy SPOT-ON, De'andre Bryant, Bobby Perdue, Diane Bryant, Jasmine Bryant
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Riesa's Jack Of All Trades, Joy Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Tintlet My Fair Lady, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl
BHF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Papillon, Riesa's Jack Of All Trades
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Tintlet My Fair Lady
4th) American Bully, GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action

BIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

February 19, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
RCH CH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum
GRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Johnsons Dirty Little Secret, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
CH BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon

BLUETICK COONHOUND Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress, Kylee Hughes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit
2nd) English Coonhound, Dry Kreeks Ice Cold Temptress

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starswift Secret Obsession, Rebecca Strieby
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Nevaeh's Devil's Cocktail, Kylee Hughes

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kaije's Return To Innocence, Kaije Kul, Bekki Pina

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream, Kaije Knls

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB The Realm's Kneel To The Crown, Melonie Eso

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Aurie Goldfinger, Rebecca Strieby
Open Female RBF Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Adult Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH GRCH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
RCH CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Eyescream Youscream
3rd) Silken Windhound, SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, The Realm's Kneel To The Crown

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Ridgewoods Stars and Stripes, Catherine Mcginnis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae, Julie Price
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Ridgewoods Swinging On A Star, Catherine Mcginnis
CH CH Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Sunval's Yana Hunt For Jushae
4th) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
Adult Male RBM CH Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
BHM BM CH Dovehawk's Mark Of Cain, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil, Kaylee Cecil
Female Puppy RBF Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Jr. Female Pineriver Joyous Abandon, Rebecca Grams
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
BHF Dovehawk's Electric Daisy, Kimberly Cecil, Jeremy Cecil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Mythos' Uncharted Nebula, Christina Gonzalez
Adult Female RBF UWP Kastewar/Ctk Sound Of Silence, Kasandra Stewart
BHF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez
RCH AP2 VPA UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CA UWPO UCD UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bluprints Dynamic Diva, Jason Cross

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands, Lisa Sands
RBFV CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands
RBF CH'PR'Coldwater Loose 'cuda O'sands Lisa Sands

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Coldwater Flower Child O'sands

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM CH Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF UWP Showstopping Diva, Carlos Dones
CH CH Legion Of Bullies' Roxy-got-moxy SPOT-ON, De'andre Bryant, Bobby Perdue, Diane Bryant, Jasmine Bryant
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Riesa's Jack Of All Trades, Joy Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Tintlet My Fair Lady, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl
BHF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Papillon, Riesa's Jack Of All Trades
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Tintlet My Fair Lady
4th) American Bully, GRCH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action

BIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 19, 2022, Show 1

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Tintlet Aces and Eights, Barb Andreassen, Gloria Ogdahl

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Standard Poodle, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Diana Brumbaugh

NJ
1st) Kaden Fischer
2nd) Aaron Doss

OJ
1st) Malachi Landrum

NS
1st) Barbara Mathews
2nd) Hannah Yi
3rd) Mckenzi Doss

OS
1st) Jordan Manning
2nd) Caylee O'keeffe

BJH w/Comp: Kaden Fischer

View Event >