Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (02/19/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

February 20, 2022

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) PN Sir Teddy Perfect Li'l Charmer, Shih Tzu, Wendy Ollenburg, 99
2nd) PN J-lyn's Kickstart My Heart, Golden Retriever, Jesica L Wahlsten, 98
3rd) Lyric, Unrecognized, Linda Kane, 94

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Kanosak Let It Be, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
2nd) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
3rd) PN UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 97
4th) CH RACEN URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch, 88

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
2nd) PN UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 100
3rd) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
4th) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
2nd) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 97

February 20, 2022, Trial 2, 15 Entries

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) PN Sir Teddy Perfect Li'l Charmer, Shih Tzu, Wendy Ollenburg, 100
2nd) Lyric, Unrecognized, Linda Kane, 91
3rd) PN J-lyn's Kickstart My Heart, Golden Retriever, Jesica L Wahlsten, 90

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Kanosak Let It Be, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) PN UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 100
2nd) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
3rd) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 100
2nd) PN UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 100
3rd) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
4th) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) BN ROM PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 95
2nd) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 90

View Event >