Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/11/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 13, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Chippewa Falls

CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Ante
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible
CH CH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
RCH CH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Rio's Sir Winston The Rebel, Jeff Giefer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB CH Chanoz Takin The High Road, Micahela Beilke
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Layla

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Vanda Pepper Grand Calvera, Shantel Julius Rischette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Bulldog, RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Vanda Pepper Grand Calvera
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bearclaw's Night Rider, Elizabeth Doberstein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB WCH CH'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
2nd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Kibby's Firenze Fire, Emma Braodnax

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
BHF RBF CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crue

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
CH RACEN CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
RCH BA GRCH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's Firenze Fire
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Female RBF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
BHF BF CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
CH BOB CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn, Jaime Rutherford

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Snomels Mustache You A Question, Sara Ganoni
CH CH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RCH CH Shining Star On An Even Keel, Amanda Wampner
GRCH BOB GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Tada's Tiabeanie Rae, Katrina Lopez
RBM Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT Matthew Spiker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer
CH CH RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
GRCH RACEN GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF Kioko Go Hokkyokusei, Amber Eisfeld
CH BOB CH URO2 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld
RCH CH Hokuten No Sayaka, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
BHM BM CH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's She's The Big Cheese, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
CH CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Star
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's She's The Big Cheese
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time
3rd) Akita, CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal
4th) Japanese Akitainu, CH URO2 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
Open Female RBF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
BHF BF BOW CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
CH CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
RCH URO1 CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At, Kayla Summerville
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud
URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yeet

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Northern Lights Mondall Banda

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baxter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm

Companion Dogs
CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paige
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) Papillon, Casabellas Girls On Fire
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 2

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB AI PTS NN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit, Jennifer Hatten

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

ABIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
ARBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer

PJ
Austin Kressin

NJ
1st) Cynder Seitz
2nd) Lane Bally

OJ
1st) Eva Hernandez
2nd) Logan Kressin
3rd) Brooke Bally

BJH w/Comp: Eva Hernandez

View Event >