Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/11/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 13, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Chippewa Falls

CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Nash
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible
CH CH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH CH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
GRCH GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Rio's Sir Winston The Rebel, Jeff Giefer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB CH Chanoz Takin The High Road, Micahela Beilke
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Layla

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Vanda Pepper Grand Calvera, Shantel Julius Rischette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif
3rd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Chanoz Takin The High Road

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bearclaw's Night Rider, Elizabeth Doberstein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB WCH CH'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CH Bearclaw's Night Rider
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB Kibby's Firenze Fire, Emma Braodnax

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
BHF BF CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
RCH CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crue

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
CH BOB BA GRCH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr
RCH RACEN CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Silken Windhound, BA GRCH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's Firenze Fire

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Female RBF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
BHF BF CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
CH BOB CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn, Jaime Rutherford

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Snomels Mustache You A Question, Sara Ganoni
CH CH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RCH CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner
GRCH BOB GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Tada's Tiabeanie Rae, Katrina Lopez
RBM Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT Matthew Spiker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) English Pointer, CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer
CH CH RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Kioko Go Hokkyokusei, Amber Eisfeld
CH BOB CH Hokuten No Sayaka, Amber Eisfeld
RCH CH URO2 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy BF CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF CH Liberty's She's The Big Cheese, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
CH CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Star
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Campbell's Larush
2nd) American Eskimo, RACEN GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly
3rd) Japanese Akitainu, CH Hokuten No Sayaka
4th) Akita, CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
Open Female RBF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
BHF BF BOW CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
CH CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
RCH URO1 CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At, Kayla Summerville
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud
URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yeet

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Northern Lights Mondall Banda

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baxter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm

Companion Dogs
CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Casabella's Chocolate E Claire, Susan Gahan
BHF BF Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RGRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paige
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Papillon, ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening

BIS English Pointer, CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn, Jaime Rutherford
RBIS Berger Picard, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 1

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UCD UAGI URO3 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
GRCH GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB AI PTS NN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit, Jennifer Hatten

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

ABIS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer
ARBIS Golden Retriever, UCD UAGI URO3 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Lila Fast

PJ
Austin Kressin

NJ
1st) Cynder Seitz
2nd) Lane Bally

OJ
1st) Eva Hernandez
2nd) Logan Kressin
3rd) Brooke Bally

BJH w/Comp: Eva Hernandez

View Event >