Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/11/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 12, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Chippewa Falls

CONFORMATION

February 12, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Nash
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible
BHF RBF CH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH CH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Schaible's Ginger, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Rio's Sir Winston The Rebel, Jeff Giefer

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Layla

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Vanda Pepper Grand Calvera, Shantel Julius Rischette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif
3rd) Boxer, CH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, 'PR'

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bearclaw's Night Rider, Elizabeth Doberstein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB WCH CH'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
4th) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
BHF RBF CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH CH Tifari's Brave At Heart, Kathy Baij, Katherine Owen, Angie Hartley
RCH CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crue

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Starfyre Prankster, Ashley Caskey, Andrew Huston, Keith Hicks, Jolene Hicks
Open Female BF 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
CH RACEN CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Danielle Hansen, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Starfyre Prankster

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Female RBF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
BHF BF CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
CH BOB CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn, Jaime Rutherford

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Snomels Mustache You A Question, Sara Ganoni
CH CH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RCH CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
GRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USJ URO3 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RGRCH RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Tada's Tiabeanie Rae, Katrina Lopez
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Pointer, CH Tahari N Clearcreeks Hwy Patrolmn
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Snomels Mustache You A Question
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness

Japanese Akitainu, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB CH Hokuten No Sayaka, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy RBF CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Star
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Japanese Akitainu, CH Hokuten No Sayaka
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy
3rd) American Eskimo, RACEN GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF CH Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
CH BOB CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
Adult Female CH URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
GRCH URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
CH CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yeet

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Baxter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

CHIHUAHUA Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URO1 CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Mueller

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Audi

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female RBF Casabella's Chocolate E Claire, Susan Gahan
BHF BF Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paige
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Papillon, USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
2nd) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
3rd) English Bulldog, URO1 CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 12, 2022, Show 1

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UCD UAGI URO3 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
GRCH GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB UWP'PR'Fortuitous Larrence @spirit, Regina Kurandina
RBM AI PTS NN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit Jennifer Hatten

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

ABIS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer
ARBIS Silken Windhound, UWP'PR'Fortuitous Larrence @spirit, Regina Kurandina

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Emergency Replacement

PJ
Austin Kressin

NJ
1st) Sophie Mueller
2nd) Cynder Seitz
3rd) Lane Bally

OJ
1st) Eva Hernandez
2nd) Logan Kressin
3rd) Brooke Bally

BJH w/Comp: Eva Hernandez

View Event >