Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/12/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 13, 2022

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female BF BOB CH 62-rus Zarema, Rita Demidko

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH 62-rus Zarema

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
CH BOB CH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RCH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jillafer's Roger Me That
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Endeavor Just The One
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Karma Vom Dinaburg, Rita Demidko
GRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebutt Tabitha Daya's Angel, Sandra Bala
CH WSD SCH CH UJJ EN AHD Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Karma Vom Dinaburg
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt Tabitha Daya's Angel

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) English Bulldog, CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
3rd) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast

BIS French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Karma Vom Dinaburg, Rita Demidko

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 2

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB SCH EN UNJ WSD EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRC Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Holly Rupprecht

ABIS Min American Shepherd, SCH EN UNJ WSD EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRC Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Holly Rupprecht

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

February 13, 2022

Show: 2

Judge: Janet Emery

NJ
1st) Tatiana Morales
2nd) Garen Tewksbury

OJ
1st) Maybelle Grieser

BJH w/Comp: Tatiana Morales

View Event >