Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/12/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 13, 2022

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Female BF BOB CH 62-rus Zarema, Rita Demidko

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH 62-rus Zarema

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Melioris Audax
2nd) Carolina Dog, Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
CH BOB CH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RCH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM CH Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy RBF CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Endeavor Just The One
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF CH Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice, Sherry Sanchez
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV RBF URO1 UCD Whynotta Meant To Be, Kimberly A Cassida
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Galadriel V. Moned, Deborah Wade
RGRCH EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reyka

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF Wigglebutt Tabitha Daya's Angel, Sandra Bala
CH BOB WSD SCH CH UJJ EN AHD Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, WSD SCH CH UJJ EN AHD Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
3rd) English Bulldog, CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

February 13, 2022, Show 1

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB SCH EN UNJ WSD EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRC Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Holly Rupprecht

ABIS Min American Shepherd, SCH EN UNJ WSD EHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRC Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Holly Rupprecht

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

February 13, 2022

Show: 1

Judge: Nikki M Swap

NJ
1st) Tatiana Morales
2nd) Garen Tewksbury

OJ
1st) Maybelle Grieser

BJH w/Comp: Tatiana Morales

View Event >