Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/12/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 12, 2022

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION

February 12, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Adult Female RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack
CH CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female RBF Dnr's Nighttime Dream Catcher, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski
CH CH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RCH CH Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM CH Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg
4th) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Amazing Spring

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV RBF CH Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice, Sherry Sanchez
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Icon's Red Sky Morning, Lindsey David
Open Female BFV BF BOW URO1 UCD Whynotta Meant To Be, Kimberly A Cassida
CH AI AC GRCH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak
RGRCH EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Lira Kaimana, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lira Kaimana
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Lowchen, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella

BIS White Shepherd, SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

February 12, 2022

Show: 2

Judge: Pamela A Moore

OJ
1st) Maybelle Grieser

BJH w/O Comp: Maybelle Grieser

View Event >