Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/12/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 12, 2022

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION

February 12, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Adult Female RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack
CH CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female RBF Dnr's Nighttime Dream Catcher, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski
CH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Adult Male RBM CH Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Amazing Spring
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV RBF CH Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice, Sherry Sanchez
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM Icon's Red Sky Morning, Lindsey David
Open Female BFV BF BOW URO1 UCD Whynotta Meant To Be, Kimberly A Cassida
CH AI AC GRCH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH UACH CH Heartsong's Catch The Wind, Colleen Cashman, Peach Norman Owen
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak
RGRCH GRCH Galadriel V. Moned, Deborah Wade

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
GRCH NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Lira Kaimana, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore
2nd) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carole Corbin
CH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Carole Corbin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carole Corbin
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

February 12, 2022

Show: 1

Judge: Carole Corbin

OJ
1st) Maybelle Grieser

BJH w/O Comp: Maybelle Grieser

View Event >