Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/11/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

February 11, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Chippewa Hills

February 11, 2022, Trial 1, 39 Entries

High in Trial: USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) Northern White Fury, Golden Retriever, Makayla Proulx, 95
2nd) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 Mervs Glasgow Smile @ Cvk, Great Dane, Rachel Prince, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 90
1st) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
2nd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
3rd) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
4th) CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Shelby Roering, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Golden Retriever, Austin Kressin, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 99
1st) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 100
2nd) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 100
3rd) AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 98
4th) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Anatolian Shepherd, Alison Critchfield, 97
AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 99
UWP RACES SE SC MV URO2 PN AN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 93
UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
1st) UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 100
2nd) RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
3rd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 100
4th) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Logan Kressin, 86

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
1st) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 96
2nd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 94
3rd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 94
4th) UCD UAGI URO3 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Jennifer Kressin, 93

February 11, 2022, Trial 2, 39 Entries

High in Trial: AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes, 93
2nd) Northern White Fury, Golden Retriever, Makayla Proulx, 86

RO 1B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) URO1 Mervs Glasgow Smile @ Cvk, Great Dane, Rachel Prince, 94
2nd) URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 90

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 78
1st) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 97
2nd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 95
3rd) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 89
4th) CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Shelby Roering, 88

RO 2B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 93
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 95
1st) AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 94
2nd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 92
3rd) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 88
4th) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 100
NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 97
1st) AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 99
2nd) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 95
3rd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 95
4th) UWP URO2 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Anatolian Shepherd, Alison Critchfield, 89

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 94
1st) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 97
2nd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96

View Event >