Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (02/12/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

February 13, 2022

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville

February 13, 2022, Trial 1, 26 Entries

High in Trial: GRCH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 77
1st) GRCH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 99
2nd) NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein, 98
3rd) RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kristina Browne, 93
4th) Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, German Shepherd Dog, Stephanie Godwin, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
Kamars Free Your Mind, Ibizan Hound, Mackenzie Ferguson, Katie Belz, 91
1st) Shade Fallstar, Border Collie, Julia Bartosh, 97
2nd) Bc's Save The Last Dance For Me, Rat Terrier, Sara Langston, 96
3rd) RACEN Nr Little Turkey Gone Fubar, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kim Romain, 95
4th) Morgan Of Morris, Unrecognized, Katharine Horzmann, 94

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Listed Entry, 98
2nd) RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Pixley, 91
3rd) URO1 RACEA GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 90

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 99
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96
3rd) BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 99
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 95

February 13, 2022, Trial 2, 21 Entries

High in Trial: Shade Fallstar, Border Collie, Julia Bartosh, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) GRCH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 94
2nd) Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, German Shepherd Dog, Stephanie Godwin, 92
4th) GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 70

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Shade Fallstar, Border Collie, Julia Bartosh, 99
2nd) Bc's Save The Last Dance For Me, Rat Terrier, Sara Langston, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Morgan Of Morris, Unrecognized, Katharine Horzmann, 98
2nd) URO1 RACEA GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 97
3rd) Listed Entry, 91

RO 2A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) RACEN Nr Little Turkey Gone Fubar, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kim Romain, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 98
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96
3rd) BN RACEN URO1 GRCH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 96
4th) BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 93

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 98
2nd) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 95

View Event >