Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (02/12/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

February 12, 2022

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville

February 12, 2022, Trial 1, 29 Entries

High in Trial: Skydance's My Only Hope, Schipperke, Lori Hobbs, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) GRCH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 94
2nd) Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, German Shepherd Dog, Stephanie Godwin, 93
4th) RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kristina Browne, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
Listed Entry, 90
Shade Fallstar, Border Collie, Julia Bartosh, 97
Kamars Free Your Mind, Ibizan Hound, Mackenzie Ferguson, Katie Belz, 90
1st) Skydance's My Only Hope, Schipperke, Lori Hobbs, 100
2nd) Morgan Of Morris, Unrecognized, Katharine Horzmann, 98
3rd) Bc's Save The Last Dance For Me, Rat Terrier, Sara Langston, 98
4th) RACEN Nr Little Turkey Gone Fubar, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kim Romain, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URO1 RACEA GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 90
2nd) Listed Entry, 90
3rd) RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Pixley, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URO1 Macintosh Apple Of Her Eye, English Shepherd, Rebecca Jones, 95
2nd) CA UWP URO1 PTN GRCH Lore's Ca Cowgirl Of Pk, American Pit Bull Terrier, Ismerelda E Moore, 86

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96
3rd) BN RACEN URO1 GRCH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 96
4th) BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 88

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 96
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) URO3 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 88

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 92

February 12, 2022, Trial 2, 25 Entries

High in Trial: UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 74
1st) GRCH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 98
2nd) RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kristina Browne, 93
3rd) NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) Morgan Of Morris, Unrecognized, Katharine Horzmann, 100
2nd) RACEN Nr Little Turkey Gone Fubar, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kim Romain, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Lisa Pixley, 90
2nd) URO1 RACEA GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns, 89
3rd) Listed Entry, 85

RO 2B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 97
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 96
3rd) RACEN URO1 Ranga, Unrecognized, Noelle Presnell, 90
4th) BN RACEN URO1 GRCH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May, 88

RO 3A - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) RACEN URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tiffany Smith, 87

RO 3B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 99
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Kimberly Hazelet
1st) UCD URO3 Flatland's Kiss Me In The Dark, German Shorthaired Pntr, Fawn Kovach, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Gwendolyn Hart, Unrecognized, Megan O'lone, 97
3rd) URO3 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 81

View Event >