Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/05/2021) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 6, 2022

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview

CONFORMATION
February 6, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH UJJ UNJ RACEA CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RCH RACEA CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RGRCH GRCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Protea's Timed It Perfectly, Kathy Ingram, Helia Driscoll
CH BOB CH Protea's Allow Me, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOB Debonair's Atlas, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Allow Me
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Notloc's Pandemic
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON
4th) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Atlas

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Driver's True Blue Magpul, Emily Larkin, Peter Collins

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit, Lindsay Morrow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Driver's True Blue Magpul

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Cirneco Dell'etna, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Cy'era Alba Infinita, Pamela Rhyner

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH'PR'Attaway Entourage Endless Love, Jan Decker
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Entourage Story Teller, Vicki Frey
BHF 'PR'Empyrean Inside Out, Vicki Frey
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love, Jan Decker

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Laura Patton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Belaya Tzigane Of Infinita, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love
3rd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM CH Waaps Thirteen Hours Til I Land, Lexie Lanier
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling, Lexie Lanier

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM Gg Spirit Of Battle, Abigail Mc Millin, Nicholas Mc Millin
Adult Male BM BOB Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Laura Patton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Laura Patton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sugar

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Rocknrolla Moving On To Paradise, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Antigua Concordia, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
RCH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Pjp Antigua Gunna Uptown Funk You, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Open Male BM BOW CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
BHM Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy RBF Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Eleanor Moffett
RCH CH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
GRCH RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Fawa-wr Cantankerous Cmf, Terry Haberbush, Rebecca Haberbush, Alex Haberbush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
3rd) Vizsla, UCD URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sierra's River Monster, Tina Wilemon, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Fissan's A Dream Come True, Carol Nassif
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOB NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty, Julie Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shohei

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Shiba, CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra's River Monster
3rd) Lundehund, NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
CH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
GRCH BOB SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOW CH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
Jr. Female BF Cedar Hill Game Of Hearts, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
CH BOB CH MC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett
RCH AC AV AI NN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Drake

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Armoredrose Defender Of The Flock, Jennifer Maaske

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Emcat's The Horsemen Ride, Emily Roach

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy RBF NC Orrin Van Neerland, Heather Perillo
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH GRCH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Steels Tikaroa, Kaile Buisson
GRCH UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Steels Ursa Major Kaile Buisson

Mudi, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM BOW CH Acelvere Buszke, Denise Graves
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream, Denise Graves
BHF BF CH Graves Farms Seven Whatever Tilly, Denise Graves
CH BOB CH Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker, Denise Graves
RCH CH Mcpotter's Creek's Aphrpoditae, Denise Graves

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AE AC NN CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gwynn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH MC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, AE AC NN CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Steels Tikaroa

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Becks

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Dbp Rachet Reina Lynn Crawley, Meranda Kirk
GRCH BOB NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH URO1 G Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-, Lisa Pixley

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
CH BOB CH'PR'Cohills What A Wicked Ride, Krestie Harville, Amanda Hill
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RGRCH UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOW Aspen's Ace In The Hole SPOT-ON, Samantha Hewett, Katelyn Danuser
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
Adult Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills What A Wicked Ride

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Ffb Mad Max Maddox Of 49sk, Jennifer Thorne
Female Puppy RBF Pbk Freya Of Thb, Morgan Hopkins
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Fsb Sure Shot Tikka Of 49sk, Jennifer Thorne

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Knick Knack's Ru-tran Shasha, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
CH BOB CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
RCH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
RCH CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM Brez Kngz Poco Everybody's Talkin, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
BHM RBM Brez Poco Dreams Fireball Whiskey, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Laura Patton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SV AN PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barl, Nancy Anderson and June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) French Bulldog, CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons
2nd) American Bully, Fsb Sure Shot Tikka Of 49sk
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Marsdon The Dark Knight
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB UCD BN PN SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Luna De Apex, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Open Female BF BOB Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
BHM BM BOB MCH EHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
GRCH BOB GRCH Affinity's 2nd Star Totheright, Misty Frye

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

ABIS Australian Shepherd, ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark
ARBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, MCH EHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Laura Patton

NJ
2nd) Shiloh Proffitt

OJ
1st) Rylinn Cranfill

OS
1st) Lexi Foster Jones
2nd) Deandra Godlevsky

BJH w/Comp: Lexi Foster Jones

View Event >