Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/05/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RCH UJJ UNJ RACEA CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Protea's Timed It Perfectly, Kathy Ingram, Helia Driscoll
CH BOB CH Protea's Allow Me, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll
RCH CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester
GRCH URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Debonair's Atlas, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Boxer, GRCH Notloc's Pandemic
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Allow Me
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON
4th) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Atlas

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit, Lindsay Morrow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Cirneco Dell'etna, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Cy'era Alba Infinita, Pamela Rhyner

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Attaway Entourage Endless Love, Jan Decker
Open Female 'PR'Entourage Story Teller, Vicki Frey
BHF RBF 'PR'Empyrean Inside Out, Vicki Frey
CH GRCH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Belaya Tzigane Of Infinita, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Waaps Thirteen Hours Til I Land, Lexie Lanier
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling, Lexie Lanier

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Gg Spirit Of Battle, Abigail Mc Millin, Nicholas Mc Millin
Adult Male RBM Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sugar

Standard Poodle, 18 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Rocknrolla Moving On To Paradise, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy BF BOW Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Antigua Concordia, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH Listed Entry
RCH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
Jr. Male Pjp Antigua Gunna Uptown Funk You, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Eleanor Moffett
RCH CH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
GRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UCD URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Fawa-wr Cantankerous Cmf, Terry Haberbush, Rebecca Haberbush, Alex Haberbush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Rose City Simply The Best
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Sierra's River Monster, Tina Wilemon, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Fissan's A Dream Come True, Carol Nassif

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty, Julie Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shohei

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Shiba, CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Fissan's A Dream Come True
3rd) Lundehund, NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
GRCH BOB SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Kelpie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOW CH Mpossible War Drum, Mary Ann Magness
Jr. Female BF Cedar Hill Game Of Hearts, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
CH BOB CH MC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett
RCH AC AV AI NN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Smith

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH Armoredrose Defender Of The Flock, Jennifer Maaske

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF NC Orrin Van Neerland, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH GRCH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Steels Tikaroa Kaile Buisson

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Acelvere Buszke, Denise Graves
Open Female BF BOW BOB Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream, Denise Graves
BHF RBF CH Graves Farms Seven Whatever Tilly, Denise Graves
CH CH Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker, Denise Graves
RCH CH Mcpotter's Creek's Aphrpoditae, Denise Graves

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH AE AC NN CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gwynn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH MC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland
4th) Mudi, Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
HAIRLESS
Open Female BFV BF CH Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
RCH NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Becks

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
CH CH'PR'Cohills What A Wicked Ride, Krestie Harville, Amanda Hill
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW Aspen's Ace In The Hole SPOT-ON, Samantha Hewett, Katelyn Danuser
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Pbk Freya Of Thb, Morgan Hopkins
Adult Female RBF Fsb Sure Shot Tikka Of 49sk, Jennifer Thorne

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Knick Knack's Ru-tran Shasha, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
CH CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Leroy B@mnj, Douglas Matney, Jennifer Bills

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Brez Kngz Poco Everybody's Talkin, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
BHM RBM Brez Poco Dreams Fireball Whiskey, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
CH CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SV AN PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barl, Nancy Anderson and June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, Brez Kngz Poco Everybody's Talkin
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Kamann's Blue Bayou

BIS Afghan Hound, CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UCD BN PN SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Luna De Apex, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB MCH EHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Affinity's 2nd Star Totheright, Misty Frye

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

ABIS Doberman Pinscher, URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams
ARBIS Curly-Coated Retriever, UCD BN PN SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Matthew K Proctor

NJ
1st) Shiloh Proffitt

OJ
1st) Rylinn Cranfill
2nd) Katelyn Danuser

OS
1st) Catherine Sampson
2nd) Lexi Foster Jones

BJH w/Comp: Rylinn Cranfill

View Event >