Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/05/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RCH UJJ UNJ RACEA CH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Protea's Timed It Perfectly, Kathy Ingram, Helia Driscoll
CH BOB CH Protea's Allow Me, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll
RCH CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester
GRCH URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Debonair's Atlas, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Allow Me
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Notloc's Pandemic
4th) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Atlas

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit, Lindsay Morrow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'B's Smokin' Red Bulleit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Cirneco Dell'etna, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Cy'era Alba Infinita, Pamela Rhyner

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Attaway Entourage Endless Love, Jan Decker
Open Female RBF 'PR'Entourage Story Teller, Vicki Frey
BHF 'PR'Empyrean Inside Out, Vicki Frey
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Belaya Tzigane Of Infinita, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Entourage Jusrics One Love
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM CH Waaps Thirteen Hours Til I Land, Lexie Lanier
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling, Lexie Lanier

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Gg Spirit Of Battle, Abigail Mc Millin, Nicholas Mc Millin
Adult Male BM BOB Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sugar

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Rocknrolla Moving On To Paradise, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
Jr. Male Pjp Antigua Gunna Uptown Funk You, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy RBF NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Fawa-wr Cantankerous Cmf, Terry Haberbush, Rebecca Haberbush, Alex Haberbush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling
3rd) Vizsla, UCD URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Sierra's River Monster, Tina Wilemon, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Fissan's A Dream Come True, Carol Nassif

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty, Julie Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Shohei

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra's River Monster
2nd) Shiba, CH Dragon House Her Imperial Majesty
3rd) Lundehund, NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
GRCH BOB SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Kelpie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male RBM CH Mpossible War Drum, Mary Ann Magness
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Cedar Hill Game Of Hearts, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
Adult Female BF CH Stepnoutpoise Gethepartystartd, Erin Cranfill, Cherilyn Clark, Rylinn Cranfill, Angie Claussen
CH BOB CH MC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett
RCH AC AV AI NN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Bow

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Armoredrose Defender Of The Flock, Jennifer Maaske

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF NC Orrin Van Neerland, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH GRCH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Steels Tikaroa Kaile Buisson

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male RBM CH Acelvere Buszke, Denise Graves
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker, Denise Graves
Jr. Female BF CH Mcpotter's Creek's Aphrpoditae, Denise Graves
Open Female RBF Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream, Denise Graves
BHF CH Graves Farms Seven Whatever Tilly, Denise Graves

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH AE AC NN CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gwynn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Beauceron, CH Armoredrose Defender Of The Flock

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Open Female BFV BF CH Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
RCH GRCH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Becks

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Dbp Rachet Reina Lynn Crawley, Meranda Kirk
GRCH BOB NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH URO1 G Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-, Lisa Pixley

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RGRCH UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Aspen's Ace In The Hole SPOT-ON, Samantha Hewett, Katelyn Danuser
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
Adult Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Blue Bird, Shaleena Stone
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pbk Freya Of Thb, Morgan Hopkins
Adult Female BF Fsb Sure Shot Tikka Of 49sk, Jennifer Thorne

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Knick Knack's Ru-tran Shasha, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
CH CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
RCH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye
RCH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Leroy B@mnj, Douglas Matney, Jennifer Bills

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Brez Kngz Poco Everybody's Talkin, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
BHM RBM Brez Poco Dreams Fireball Whiskey, Robert Sampson, Catherine Sampson
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SV AN PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barl, Nancy Anderson and June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Allow Me, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB UCD BN PN SHR URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Luna De Apex, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Hc Lab's Lara The Tomb Raider, Luccia Buono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB MCH EHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Affinity's 2nd Star Totheright, Misty Frye

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

ABIS Whippet, ALGRCH CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Barbara J Trammell

NJ
3rd) Shiloh Proffitt

OJ
1st) Rylinn Cranfill
2nd) Katelyn Danuser

OS
1st) Lexi Foster Jones
2nd) Catherine Sampson

BJH w/Comp: Lexi Foster Jones

View Event >