Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/05/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 6, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
February 6, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wood Newfs Journey To Friends, Charles Ialungo
Adult Female BF Bydand's Chocolate Cookie Ms, Linda Chadwick, Michelle Gordon

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Newfoundland, Wood Newfs Journey To Friends
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF BOB Crusaders Wayfinder, Kate Chappell

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Female BF BOB Woods Runner Fire In The Sky, Barbara Timm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Woods Runner Party Of One, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Whippet, Woods Runner Fire In The Sky
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Crusaders Wayfinder
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Appassionata Artemis, Claire Philpott

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
Female Puppy RBF Hartland's Autumn Of Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Open Female Hartland's Ellie's Little Crown, Dianne Zimmerman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Hartland's Little Orange Spice, Dianne Zimmerman

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM BOB SHR Srr's In Da Woodz, Cindy Franklin
CH CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
RGRCH UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM BOW High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden
Open Female BF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female RBF HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens
CH BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF BOW Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, SHR Srr's In Da Woodz
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Endeavor Just The One
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama, Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Siberian Husky, Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
3rd) Akita, CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB MCH EHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Female BF URO1 Cher Car's Kimber 1911, Kasie Robbins
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson
RCH PTA CH Cher Car's Smoke and Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rache Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
CH CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please
4th) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Yorkie's Kisses French Toast

BIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, SHR Srr's In Da Woodz, Cindy Franklin
RBIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Great Dane, AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON

ABIS Great Dane, AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
ARBIS German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Kerry Leonard

PJ
Amaryllis Metz

NJ
1st) Alexis May

OS
1st) Micaela Kenyon

BJH w/Comp: Micaela Kenyon

View Event >