Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/05/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 6, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
February 6, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wood Newfs Journey To Friends, Charles Ialungo
Adult Female BF Bydand's Chocolate Cookie Ms, Linda Chadwick, Michelle Gordon

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Gentleheart's Let's Dance

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Crusaders Wayfinder, Kate Chappell

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins
Adult Female RBF Woods Runner Fire In The Sky, Barbara Timm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Woods Runner Party Of One, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Carolina Dog, Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Crusaders Wayfinder
4th) Whippet, Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Appassionata Artemis, Claire Philpott

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
Female Puppy BF Hartland's Autumn Of Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Open Female Hartland's Ellie's Little Crown, Dianne Zimmerman
Adult Female RBF Hartland's Little Orange Spice, Dianne Zimmerman

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM BOB SHR Srr's In Da Woodz, Cindy Franklin
CH CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
RGRCH UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden
Open Female BF BOW High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female RBF HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens
CH BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF BOW Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, SHR Srr's In Da Woodz
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds
AKITA Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama, Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
2nd) Siberian Husky, Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama
3rd) Akita, CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB MCH EHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF URO1 Cher Car's Kimber 1911, Kasie Robbins
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson
RCH PTA CH Cher Car's Smoke and Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Rache Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH CH URO1 NN AE CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Ryka

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM Snovali Rock N Roll, Rachel Tuszynski, Theresa Tuszynski, Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Murphy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Great Dane, AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON

ABIS Great Dane, AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
ARBIS German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Fred Hyer

PJ
Amaryllis Metz

NJ
1st) Alexis May

OS
1st) Micaela Kenyon

BJH w/Comp: Micaela Kenyon

View Event >