Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
CH CH Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Wood Newfs Journey To Friends, Charles Ialungo
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Bydand's Chocolate Cookie Ms, Linda Chadwick, Michelle Gordon

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Regalant Heart's Delight, Kathryn Houghton
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's The Wind Had Wings, Melissa Houghton
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Appassionata Artemis, Claire Philpott

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Hartland's Autumn Of Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Open Female RBF Hartland's Ellie's Little Crown, Dianne Zimmerman
Adult Female Hartland's Little Orange Spice, Dianne Zimmerman

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB SHR Srr's In Da Woodz, Cindy Franklin
Adult Female BF HR Cursan Northwoods Gypsy At Srr, Cindy Franklin, Gary Franklin
RBM Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Crystals High Cal Stonewash Denim, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male RBM High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden
Open Female BF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Adult Female RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Female Puppy Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female RBF HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
Jr. Male C-cruz's Take A Look At Me Now, Breanna Dean
Open Male RBM Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
Female Puppy RBF Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
Open Female BF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
CH RACEN CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
RCH CH Percy Adorns Got A Hold On Me, Mikinzi Elwart
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF BOW Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Crystals High Cal Stonewash Denim
2nd) Bracco Italiano, Appassionata Artemis
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Endeavor Just The One
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama, Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Kai, RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
2nd) Siberian Husky, Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB MCH EHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
CH BOB NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF URO1 Cher Car's Kimber 1911, Kasie Robbins
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty, Pat Gustafson
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

RAT TERRIER Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dasher

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Superman Winning Smile, Breanna Dean, Adell Phillis

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Freespirit Jetta, Linda Grems
CH CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Chinese Crested, Superman Winning Smile
3rd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Freespirit Jetta

BIS Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Crystals High Cal Stonewash Denim, Lynn Taylor

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Aeolus Ring Of Fire, Wenonah Akerman, Weiland Akerman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Saluki, Aeolus Ring Of Fire

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON

ABIS Saluki, Aeolus Ring Of Fire, Wenonah Akerman, Weiland Akerman
ARBIS German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Polly A Dake-jones

PJ
Amaryllis Metz
James Alexander

View Event >