Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
CH CH Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RGRCH PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wood Newfs Journey To Friends, Charles Ialungo
Adult Female BF Bydand's Chocolate Cookie Ms, Linda Chadwick, Michelle Gordon

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Newfoundland, Wood Newfs Journey To Friends
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Gentleheart's Let's Dance
4th) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Regalant Heart's Delight, Kathryn Houghton
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's The Wind Had Wings, Melissa Houghton
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female RBF Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins
BHF BF BOB Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Melioris Audax

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Appassionata Artemis, Claire Philpott

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
Female Puppy BF Hartland's Autumn Of Spice, Dianne Zimmerman
Open Female Hartland's Ellie's Little Crown, Dianne Zimmerman
Adult Female RBF Hartland's Little Orange Spice, Dianne Zimmerman

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB SHR Srr's In Da Woodz, Cindy Franklin
Adult Female BF HR Cursan Northwoods Gypsy At Srr, Cindy Franklin, Gary Franklin
RBM Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Tarmigan Constellation, Gail Bloomer, Karen Picchi

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Crystals High Cal Stonewash Denim, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male RBM High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden
Open Female BF BOW BOB High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Adult Female RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
Adult Female HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male C-cruz's Take A Look At Me Now, Breanna Dean
Open Male RBM Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
Female Puppy RBF Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
Open Female BF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
CH RACEN CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
RCH CH Percy Adorns Got A Hold On Me, Mikinzi Elwart
GRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF BOW Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, SHR Srr's In Da Woodz
3rd) English Pointer, GRCH Tarmigan Constellation
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama, Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Siberian Husky, Tajas Save The Drama 4yer Mama
2nd) Kai, RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB MCH EHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
CH BOB NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH CH Images Dreams Of Chivalry, Jane Kaminski

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF URO1 Cher Car's Kimber 1911, Kasie Robbins
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH CH URO1 NN AE CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN SGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty, Pat Gustafson
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

RAT TERRIER Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
MINIATURE
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dasher

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Superman Winning Smile, Breanna Dean, Adell Phillis

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF BOB Freespirit Jetta, Linda Grems
CH CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Chinese Crested, Superman Winning Smile
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Freespirit Jetta

BIS White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Aeolus Ring Of Fire, Wenonah Akerman, Weiland Akerman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Saluki, Aeolus Ring Of Fire

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON

ABIS German Shepherd Dog, SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin
ARBIS Saluki, Aeolus Ring Of Fire, Wenonah Akerman, Weiland Akerman

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Karen Simchak

PJ
Amaryllis Metz
James Alexander

View Event >