Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/05/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 6, 2022

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

CONFORMATION
February 6, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Open Female RBF Ahc Thor's Pearl, Nadine Massarelli

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Female Puppy BF BOB Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Elegy's My Lucifer Is Lonely, Annika Charo
CH BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
CH BOB CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Great Dane, CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Akbash Dog, Hosmer's Best Thor
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Female RBF Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON, Jennifer Canfield
Adult Female BF BOB Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
RCH Lane Rae's All Joking Aside, Savannah Swearingen

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Beagle, Marbellhill 1st In Flight
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Male BM BOB Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
BHM RBM Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Whippet, Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Open Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Male Puppy BM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Female Puppy BF BOW Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Open Female BF BOB Firestorm Grayland All or Nuttin, Tiffanie Brown

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Open Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Adult Male BM Kuro No Kishi, Christine Womack
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat, Christine Womack

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Firestorm Grayland All or Nuttin
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akitainu, Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Kvk's Most Illogical @ Oc-wmk, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Gina L Unterschuetz, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
CH BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
CH BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow, Sheena Silva, Ava Maria Silva
Open Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfoxshining Star Of Thesea, Yvonne M Bailey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
GRCH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
CH BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth
RCH Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Male BM Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kristy Lockard
Adult Male BM BOB Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Kristy Lockard
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM BM BOW Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Open Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
RCH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
GRCH BOB GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristy Lockard
1st) Maltese, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
3rd) Papillon, Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon
4th) Schipperke, GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time

BIS Beagle, Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
RBIS Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kristy Lockard

OS
1st) Jaycee Collins
2nd) Hannah Brown

BJH w/Comp: Jaycee Collins

View Event >