Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/05/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 6, 2022

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

CONFORMATION
February 6, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Open Female RBF Ahc Thor's Pearl, Nadine Massarelli

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Elegy's My Lucifer Is Lonely, Annika Charo
CH BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola
RCH CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Drakkenfels Sinatra Run My Way, Sheena Silva

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
3rd) Akbash Dog, Hosmer's Best Thor
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON, Jennifer Canfield
Adult Female BF BOB Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH Lane Rae's All Joking Aside, Savannah Swearingen
RCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Beagle, Marbellhill 1st In Flight
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male RBM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
BHM BM BOB Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Whippet, Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
RCH SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Female Puppy BF BOW Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
RCH CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do, Betty Umberto Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Firestorm Grayland All or Nuttin, Tiffanie Brown

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Adult Male BM Kuro No Kishi, Christine Womack
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat, Christine Womack

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Japanese Akitainu, Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kvk's Most Illogical @ Oc-wmk, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Gina L Unterschuetz, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
CH BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow, Sheena Silva, Ava Maria Silva
Open Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfoxshining Star Of Thesea, Yvonne M Bailey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Open Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH BOB CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
GRCH GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
2nd) Maltese, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON
4th) Schipperke, CH Slavjanka Christal

BIS Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton
RBIS Beagle, Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Anne Kieffer

OS
1st) Hannah Brown
2nd) Jaycee Collins

BJH w/Comp: Hannah Brown

View Event >