Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Open Female RBF Ahc Thor's Pearl, Nadine Massarelli

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Elegy's My Lucifer Is Lonely, Annika Charo

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola
RCH CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Akbash Dog, Hosmer's Best Thor
3rd) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy Lane Rae's All Joking Aside, Savannah Swearingen
Jr. Female Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON, Jennifer Canfield
Open Female BF BOB Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
Adult Female RBF Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Beagle, Roirdan's Captain Nemo
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male RBM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
BHM BM BOB Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Whippet, Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
RCH SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Open Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH BOB CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do, Betty Umberto Wells
RCH CH'PR'Howlingrocks Big Bang, Betty Umberto Wells or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Firestorm Grayland All or Nuttin, Tiffanie Brown
BHF BF Listed Entry

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Adult Male BM Kuro No Kishi, Christine Womack
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akitainu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
HAIRLESS
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kvk's Most Illogical @ Oc-wmk, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Gina L Unterschuetz, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
CH BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
St. Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow, Sheena Silva, Ava Maria Silva
Open Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfoxshining Star Of Thesea, Yvonne M Bailey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising
2nd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF Mano Ponis Fiesta, Donna Barstead Lee
CH BOB CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove, Donna Barstead Lee
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Open Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
RCH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
GRCH BOB GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Maltese, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove
4th) Papillon, Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RBIS Maltese, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Katherine G Short

OS
1st) Jaycee Collins

BJH w/O Comp: Jaycee Collins

View Event >