Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

CONFORMATION
February 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Open Female RBF Ahc Thor's Pearl, Nadine Massarelli

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Elegy's My Lucifer Is Lonely, Annika Charo

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla
3rd) Akbash Dog, Hosmer's Best Thor
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Lane Rae's All Joking Aside, Savannah Swearingen
Jr. Female Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON, Jennifer Canfield
Open Female RBF Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
Adult Female Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Min. BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Lane Rae's All Joking Aside

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male RBM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
BHM BM BOB Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Silken Windhound, Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT
2nd) Whippet, Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Open Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do, Betty Umberto Wells
RCH CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Firestorm Grayland All or Nuttin, Tiffanie Brown
BHF BF Listed Entry

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Adult Male BM Kuro No Kishi, Christine Womack
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat, Christine Womack

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akitainu, Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Cassatt In Der Bewegung, Alison King, Michael King, Margaret Sharapan, Jennifer Kim
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider SPOT-ON, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kvk's Most Illogical @ Oc-wmk, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Gina L Unterschuetz, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
CH BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow, Sheena Silva, Ava Maria Silva
Open Female 'PR'Sharpfoxshining Star Of Thesea, Yvonne M Bailey
RBF 'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You Mary Kihn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Sharpfox Dashing Through The Snow
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Mano Ponis Fiesta, Donna Barstead Lee
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove, Donna Barstead Lee

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM RBM Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Open Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill
GRCH BOB GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
2nd) Maltese, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT

BIS Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer
RBIS Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1
Judge: Richard Klatt

OS
1st) Jaycee Collins

BJH w/O Comp: Jaycee Collins

View Event >