Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canine Action Pack (02/04/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

February 5, 2022

Hosted By: Canine Action Pack

Location: Cornelius

February 5, 2022, Trial 1, 11 Entries

High in Trial: CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 98

RO 1B - Judge: Cindy Leung
1st) Hildahls Little Miss Magic, Unrecognized, Erin Hildahl, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Cindy Leung
UCD CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas, 93
1st) CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 98
2nd) PN URO1 CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Golden Retriever, Barbara Wert, 97
3rd) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 95
4th) ALCH URO1 Aratone's Royal Intrigue, Shetland Sheepdog, Jan Lewis, Marie Eguro, Mark Hersman, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Cindy Leung
1st) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 92
2nd) URO2 Sno Summit Defying Gravity, Siberian Husky, Erin M Hildahl, 84

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Cindy Leung
1st) URO3 ALCH UCDX Night Sky's Cascade Horizon, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Claudia Weiss, 94
2nd) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 90

February 5, 2022, Trial 2, 10 Entries

High in Trial: CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 100
2nd) ALCH URO1 Aratone's Royal Intrigue, Shetland Sheepdog, Jan Lewis, Marie Eguro, Mark Hersman, 99
3rd) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 98
4th) UCD CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 96
2nd) PN URO1 CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Golden Retriever, Barbara Wert, 86

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) URO2 Sno Summit Defying Gravity, Siberian Husky, Erin M Hildahl, 81

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 ROM CH UWPCHX Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 93
2nd) URO3 ALCH UCDX Night Sky's Cascade Horizon, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Claudia Weiss, 88

View Event >