▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: The Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 21, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Mcd's Glad All Over, Mary Monteith
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Rush's Wild Yonder, Linda Brox
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 4 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream Heidi R Schwartz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER
JUDGE Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH URO1 GRCH Lynroys Atomic Secret, Linda Gourley, Karen Weaver
RCH CH Lynroy's Keeping Dark Secrets, Linda Gourley
GRCH Invalid Entry
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, CH Rush's Wild Yonder
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
3rd) Vizsla, GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Ds9 Symbiont Ezri-dax, June Demers
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'To.paz Raise Our Glass V Taylak, June Demers
CH CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
RCH CH NC PTA URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'To.paz's Lucky Irish Treasure, Zena Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 CH'PR'Taylak S.g. Kasuf Pikatti, Zena Campbell
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'To.paz's Lucky Irish Treasure
2nd) Siberian Husky, URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 12 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbr, Dallas M Sawyer
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Saffire's Mystical Isle, Kelli Gilliss
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Red Star I'toska, Chris Crawford, Brian Crawford
COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai, Lisa Parsons
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH CH Raglansdream's Starbux Moka, Shelley Bondy
GRCH BOB GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
GRCH Raglansdream Magic Jaguar Link, Shelley Bondy
SCHAPENDOES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia, Chari O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia, Chari O'leary
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
SOFT-COAT WHEATEN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion, Elizabeth Stonehouse
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainm, Lisa Parsons
WIRE FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

COMPANION DOGS
DALMATIAN, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Brightspot Genuine Risk, Karen M Hopmans, Ross G Hopmans
CH BOB CH Koira Charmed Magic, Teresa Rooney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koira Charmed Magic, Teresa Rooney
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New, Denise Rittenhouse
HAVANESE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
RUSSKIY TOY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Russian Pride Quick Paws, Anna Kuzmina
CH CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Russian Pride Quick Paws, Anna Kuzmina
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dalmatian, CH Koira Charmed Magic
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Quick Paws

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai, Lisa Parsons

BIS Schapendoes, Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia, Chari O'leary
RBIS Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry