Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 30, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB RACES GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 11 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female RBF Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female Roc Haven N Happy Tail's A Twist, Dawn Havens
BHF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH BOB Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
RGRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five, Elizabeth Shinko
Jr. Male 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
RCH CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON
3rd) Whippet, Nota Bene Audrey

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning, Richard Richards
CH CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
RCH Crystalcreek Heavens Not Enough, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RGRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace, Diana L Allen, Joseph Allen
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOW Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star
4th) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM Atticus Du Deford, Bessie Huneryager
Female Puppy BF BOW Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPN RACEM UWPCH GRCH Warrior River's Baldr SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
4th) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Papillon, URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
3rd) Havanese, Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Lori Sargent

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson
2nd) Khellan Baker

OS
1st) Evyenia Lawley
2nd) Taylor Wylie
3rd) Arionna Walker
4th) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Evyenia Lawley

View Event >