Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

January 30, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female RBF Roc Haven N Happy Tail's A Twist, Dawn Havens
BHF BF BOW BOB Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson
Adult Female BF NITECH GRCH'PR'Wilsons Northern Rebel, Karhli Wilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five, Elizabeth Shinko
Jr. Male 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RCH CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf
3rd) Whippet, Nota Bene Audrey

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning, Richard Richards
CH CH Sugar Creek Secret Agent Man, Larry Sikes

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF Crystalcreek Heavens Not Enough, Bonnie Winings
CH BOB CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RCH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
GRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
RCH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugar Creek Keep The Fire Burning
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace, Diana L Allen, Joseph Allen
CH CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke
GRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
4th) Siberian Husky, Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Atticus Du Deford, Bessie Huneryager
Female Puppy BF BOW Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPN RACEM UWPCH GRCH Warrior River's Baldr SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore
3rd) Border Collie, CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, Copperridge's Believe It or Not

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Jennifer Landers

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson
2nd) Khellan Baker

OS
1st) Arionna Walker
2nd) Taylor Wylie
3rd) Evyenia Lawley
4th) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Arionna Walker

View Event >