Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 29, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female Roc Haven N Happy Tail's A Twist, Dawn Havens
BHF RBF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH BOB Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
RCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
Female Puppy BF BOW Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, Rambo's The Force Awakens
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB Envious As We Fall, Rebecca Drollinger

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Open Male BM 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
3rd) Borzoi, Envious As We Fall
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB SHR Dry Pond's Troublesome Old No. 7, Beth Johnes

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOW Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
BHF BF Crystalcreek Heavens Not Enough, Bonnie Winings
CH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Alexandra Houck
RCH CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
RCH CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RATS URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female BF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Japanese Akitainu, CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
CH BOB CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Atticus Du Deford, Bessie Huneryager
Female Puppy RBF Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPN RACEM UWPCH GRCH Warrior River's Baldr SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RCH Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) White Shepherd, RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead
RBF Listed Entry

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace, Tricia Carmack

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace
4th) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Schipperke, RACEA EGCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Standard Poodle, RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Kimberly Caines

SJ
Betty Mcgrail

PJ
Amber Mcgrail
Amaryllis Metz

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson
2nd) Khellan Baker
3rd) Natalie Boocher

OS
1st) Arionna Walker
2nd) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Arionna Walker

View Event >