Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

January 29, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female BF BOW Roc Haven N Happy Tail's A Twist, Dawn Havens
BHF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH BOB Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray
RCH NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0 SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF BOW Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
Female Puppy BF BOW Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
CH BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Envious As We Fall, Rebecca Drollinger

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RCH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Open Male BM 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON
2nd) Borzoi, Envious As We Fall
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON, Megan Monhollen
RCH CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB SHR Dry Pond's Troublesome Old No. 7, Beth Johnes

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
BHF BF Crystalcreek Heavens Not Enough, Bonnie Winings
CH CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Alexandra Houck
GRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
3rd) Standard Poodle, Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab
4th) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace, Diana L Allen, Joseph Allen
CH CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
4th) Japanese Akitainu, Nanae Go Hajimari

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Copperridge's Believe It or Not, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
CH BOB CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
GRCH RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Atticus Du Deford, Bessie Huneryager
Female Puppy BF BOW Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO AP4 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Sisu's Trekker SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPN RACEM UWPCH GRCH Warrior River's Baldr SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RCH Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead
RBF Listed Entry

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Luck Runneth Klover

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM RBM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Schipperke, RACEA EGCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
3rd) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Schipperke, RACEA EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza
RBIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pex Flint Spot-On, Jillian Casey

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll

SJ
Betty Mcgrail

PJ
Amber Mcgrail
Amaryllis Metz

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson
2nd) Khellan Baker
3rd) Natalie Boocher

OS
1st) Arionna Walker
2nd) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Arionna Walker

View Event >