Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 28, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
BHF RBF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH BOB Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
Female Puppy BF Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Envious As We Fall, Rebecca Drollinger

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Borzoi, Envious As We Fall
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON
4th) Whippet, Nota Bene Audrey

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Pennys Little Prich Tke Legacy, Penny Dreps
BHF BF BOW Sterling's Don't You Duchess Me, Melinda Stanford
CH BOB CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON, Megan Monhollen
RCH Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM SHR Dry Pond's Troublesome Old No. 7, Beth Johnes
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Black N Golds 4-3-2-1 Fire, Jean Smith, Terry Smith
Open Female BF SE MC MI AN Avatar's Spoon Full Of Sugar, Jean Smith

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
Open Male RBM Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
CH CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RCH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Image N Abouttime Making A Splash, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Weimaraner, Image N Abouttime Making A Splash
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace, Diana L Allen, Joseph Allen
CH CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Amazing Grace
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO AP4 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Sisu's Trekker SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty, Pat Gustafson
CH Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
RCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN UWPO AP4 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Sisu's Trekker SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
3rd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
4th) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal

BIS Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
RBIS Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Deb Beean

SJ
Betty Mcgrail

PJ
Amber Mcgrail

OJ
1st) Annabelle Robinson

NS
1st) Emma Stanford

OS
1st) Arionna Walker

BJH w/Comp: Arionna Walker

View Event >