Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Thursday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 27, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RACES GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
BHF BF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH Hot On Her Heels At Rizzlebox, Laura Rambo, Paul Gray
RCH NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0 SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF BOW Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
Open Male BM E Psycho De La Arena, Alisha Rajner
Female Puppy BF BOW Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
CH BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Envious As We Fall, Rebecca Drollinger

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Borzoi, Envious As We Fall

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Bangor Penny Lane Images, Taylor Wylie
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy Lj Ranch's Becomes Our Game, Melinda Stanford
Jr. Female Pennys Bedford Babe In Autumn, Penny Dreps
Adult Female BF Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford
BHF RBF Sterling's Don't You Duchess Me, Melinda Stanford
CH BOB CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON, Megan Monhollen
RCH CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
Jr. Male RBM Terrifick Silver Nimbus, Terri Sidell, Danielle Malbone
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky SPOT-ON, Alexandra Houck
GRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOB Image N Abouttime Making A Splash, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON
2nd) Weimaraner, Image N Abouttime Making A Splash
3rd) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB RACEN URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord, Allonah Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
BHF BF BOW BOB Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty, Pat Gustafson
CH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RCH CH Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty
4th) Border Collie, RACEN URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
3rd) Havanese, Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger

OJ
1st) Khellan Baker

NS
1st) Emma Stanford

OS
1st) Taylor Wylie
2nd) Allonah Baker

BJH w/Comp: Taylor Wylie

View Event >