Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/27/2022) / Thursday, Conformation, JR Showmanship Show 1

January 27, 2022

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RACES GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH NNCH ME HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
Open Female RBF Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
BHF BF Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
CH NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0 SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
RCH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Jr. Female BF Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy RBM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
Open Male BM BOW E Psycho De La Arena, Alisha Rajner
Female Puppy BF Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CCH CH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Envious As We Fall, Rebecca Drollinger

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Borzoi, Envious As We Fall

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF Bangor Penny Lane Images, Taylor Wylie
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
BHF BF BOW BOB Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy Lj Ranch's Becomes Our Game, Melinda Stanford
Jr. Female Pennys Bedford Babe In Autumn, Penny Dreps
Open Female BF Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad
Adult Female RBF Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford
BHF Sterling's Don't You Duchess Me, Melinda Stanford
CH BOB CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON, Megan Monhollen
RCH CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
Jr. Male RBM Terrifick Silver Nimbus, Terri Sidell, Danielle Malbone
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
RCH CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dm and Watts Presents Whitney, Donald Maynard Jr
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB Image N Abouttime Making A Splash, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom SPOT-ON
4th) Weimaraner, Image N Abouttime Making A Splash

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB RACEN URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord, Allonah Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Spruce Hill's Goddess Of Light SPOT-ON, Deborah Cole
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
BHF BF BOW Jonmar Agape's Lady Liberty, Pat Gustafson
CH BOB CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RCH CH Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Caraid Give No Quarter
4th) Border Collie, RACEN URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace, Tricia Carmack

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Havanese, Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz
3rd) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Yorkie's Kisses French Toast

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Janet Emery

OJ
1st) Khellan Baker

NS
1st) Emma Stanford

OS
1st) Allonah Baker
2nd) Taylor Wylie

BJH w/Comp: Allonah Baker

View Event >