Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/22/2022) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

January 23, 2022

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

January 23, 2022, Trial 1, 35 Entries

High in Trial: UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
Beginner Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 192
Division 2 - B
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
3rd) Listed Entry, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) BA URO1 RACEN Red Oaks Jackson, Golden Retriever, Zachary Callewaert, 199
3rd) BA CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 195
4th) UACH SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 195

Intermediate Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 195
Division 2 - A
1st) Listed Entry, 198
Division 2 - B
1st) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
2nd) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 190
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) UACH SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 200

Excellent Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1
1st) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
Division 2
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 195
Division 3
1st) UACH My Totally Mr Wrong, Collie, Annette Mc Donald, 195

January 23, 2022, Trial 2, 40 Entries

High in Trial: IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
Beginner Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 199
Division 2 - B
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
4th) URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Keeshond, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 200
3rd) UACH SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 200
4th) BA CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 197

Intermediate Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) Listed Entry, 200
3rd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
4th) AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 195
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) UACH SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 195
3rd) UACH Scally, Unrecognized, Tina Rofritz, Autumn Rofritz, 193
4th) UACH My Totally Mr Wrong, Collie, Annette Mc Donald, 181

Excellent Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 2
1st) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
2nd) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 197
3rd) AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 196
Division 3
1st) UACH My Totally Mr Wrong, Collie, Annette Mc Donald, 195

View Event >