Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/22/2022) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

January 22, 2022

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

January 22, 2022, Trial 1, 47 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
Beginner Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 191
Division 2 - A
1st) Listed Entry, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
3rd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
4th) URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Keeshond, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse, 198
Division 3 - A
1st) RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Logan Kressin, 190
Division 3 - B
1st) URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 200
2nd) UAGI CH Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Standard Poodle, Aubrey Lacrosse, 200
3rd) UAGII Louie Robles, German Shepherd Dog, Barbara Robles, 200
4th) BA CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 197

Intermediate Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 199
Division 2 - A
1st) Listed Entry, 193
Division 2 - B
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
3rd) Listed Entry, 200
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 195

Excellent Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
Division 2
1st) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
2nd) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
3rd) UEJ UMJCH NT USJCH UACH UJJCH Chevy 2 Much Supernova, Australian Shepherd, Morgan Wersal, 197

January 22, 2022, Trial 2, 48 Entries

Beginner Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 195
Division 2 - A
1st) Listed Entry, 197
1st) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 200
2nd) AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
4th) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
Division 3 - A
1st) RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Logan Kressin, 200
2nd) BA Annie Vom Rettungs-haus, German Shepherd Dog, Barbara Robles, 190
Division 3 - B
1st) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) UACH SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 200
3rd) BA CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 198

Intermediate Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1 - B
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Jj's Master Maximillion, Poodle, Jacquelyn Jean Jennings, 200
Division 2 - A
1st) Listed Entry, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) UGRACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
2nd) UACH Cb Orkney's Solo Little Rascal, Australian Shepherd, Meriann Munn, 197
3rd) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 195
4th) Listed Entry, 193
Division 3 - B
1st) URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 200
2nd) IA UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 194
3rd) BA CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 193
4th) UAGI CH Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Standard Poodle, Aubrey Lacrosse, 191

Excellent Agility - Shelly Weeks
Division 1
1st) UACHX Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
Division 2
1st) AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 199
2nd) UOCH UACHX URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 197
Division 3
1st) URO2 UACHX Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 199

View Event >