Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

January 2, 2022

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Arete's I Want It All At Starlite, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Jr. Female Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy RBF Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
Open Female CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Whippet, Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ding Dong

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male RBM Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Red Roof Farms La Jolie Fille, Morgan Elliott
Jr. Female Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Cost A Lot Of Silver, Shanon Ryan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH GRCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Bluoaks Midnight Star, Carmen Breglia
BHF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Ducats Summer Hot Thunderstorm, Jeann Ahl
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cooper's Arctic Glacier Storm, Je Ann Cherie Ahl, Matthew Davis
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses, Julie Jue
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Glacier's Snowybear Kisses, Je Ann Ahl
CH CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
CH BOB CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
RCH CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins
GRCH GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH RACEN Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Male Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH RACEN Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
GRCH BOB GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, CH Hanabi Rising Star
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cooper's Arctic Glacier Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF RBF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee
RCH CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland
RCH GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF BOW Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW Obiwan Of Moro, Pamela Lin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
RCH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RCH Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel
CH Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Manila's Shooting Star, Gail Demarco
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
RCH GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible
4th) Poodle, CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila

BIS Min American Shepherd, GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland
RBIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

ABIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
ARBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

View Event >